Privacy Policy

Our website does not currently collect any personal data and, for simplicity purposes, does not have a contact form available.

Should you wish to contact us, please send an email to: contact@solonentrepreneur.com.

We also make sure that we treat all personal data as private and confidential and with the utmost respect.

Indeed, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we take the respect and protection of your personal data very seriously.

Should you choose to contact us via our email address (contact@solonentrepreneur.com), please refer to the personal data processing policy below:

What kind of data is Solon Entrepreneur Office SARL likely to collect about you? How does Solon Entrepreneur Office SARL use your data? How long is data kept for?

We voluntarily limit the collection of personal data and only collect what is necessary (data minimisation). 
The purpose of this data collection is to be able to effectively answer your request or questions. 
In this context, Solon Entrepreneur Office SARL may collect data in the following categories:
- Identification data: surname, name, email address
- Message tracking data: message receipt date, reply date, subject of the message.
Only managers and authorised company personnel have access to this information.

Data retention period: should you contact us by our email address (contact@solonentrepreneur.com) your personal date will be kept by us for a maximum of three (3) years upon receipt unless, during this period, you become a client of Solon Entrepreneur Office SARL, in which case the data retention period would be that which has been applied within the scope of contractual relations with our clients and which we will be communicated to you from the outset.

How can you control the collection and use of your data?

You have the right to access, rectify and limit the use of any personal data collected about you, as well as the right to object and the right to data portability.
If you wish to exercise these rights, you can do so, at any time, by sending your request by email to contact@solonentrepreneur.com or by mail to our postal address: Solon Entrepreneur Office SARL 109, Avenue de Paris 94 160 Saint Mande, for the attention of the Personal Data Protection Officer. Please enclose proof of your identity (a signed black and white copy of a form of identification).

Development of our privacy policy

This Privacy Policy may be subject to change due to legislative and regulatory developments.

Link status information 
The specific practices described in this privacy policy statement relate solely to the aforementioned website. External links to other entities related to Solon Entrepreneur Office SARL are likely to be present on our site, especially in the context of current or past partnerships. We recommend that you review the privacy policy statements of other entities when you visit their websites.
We draw your attention to the fact that we are in no way responsible for the privacy policy or content of other sites.

About cookies

We use different cookies on our website to improve the interactivity of our site and our services.

The term “cookie” or “tracker” refers to a small file containing a small lookup table containing pairs of (key, data) values, sent by the web server to the internet browser’s cookie file located and stored on the hard disk of your terminal (computer, mobile, tablet etc …). 
A cookie alone does not identify you by name. However, it records information about your browsing activity on the website, such as your preferences and subsequent requests.

Two types of cookies are used on the site:

1) Internal cookies required for the site to be functional

These cookies allow the site to function optimally. You can reject and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be adversely affected as a result.

2) Audience manager cookies:

In order to adapt the site to the needs of our visitors, some cookies measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as visitor activity on the site and their return frequency. Our site uses a statistics tool to generate this type of cookie (Google Analytics). These cookies are anonymous.

During your visit to our website, a pop-up will inform you about the presence of these cookies and will invite you to accept or reject their storage on your device. They are only stored if you click “Accept” or if you continue browsing the website by visiting a second page or by clicking on a section of the website without clicking on the cross first. If you check the box, cookies will not be installed.
This consent is valid for 1 month and corresponds to the maximum storage period for these cookies. At the end of this period you will once again be asked for consent. 


You can also choose to accept or reject cookies at any time or oppose their storage on your device, by changing your browser settings.
You can control the installation of cookies on your device via the “Internet options” tab on your browser. Refusal to install certain cookies may adversely effect your experience on our website.

To find out more about cookies, how they work and how to oppose their storage on your computer, we recommend that you consult the CNIL website / cookies section: control tools.